Social Security disability attorney

Tulsa Hearing Office ALJ disposition of cases between 09/29/2018 and 01/25/2019

The table below shows how each ALJ in the Social Security Administration Tulsa hearing office disposed of the cases they heard between September 29, 2018 and January 25, 2019. It is important to remember that each case is different, just as the situation for each individual that appeared before the ALJ is different than every other case they heard. Do not read too much into these statistics as the ALJ will consider the evidence of each case on its own merits. That is why it is important to have an experienced Social Security disability attorney such as Todd Willhoite to help you with presenting your evidence.

JudgeTotal DispositionsTotal ALJ
Dispositions
Across All Offices
DecisionsAwardsDenialsFully FavorablePartially Favorable
Crutchfield, B. D1901901639766925
Dexter, Deirdre O194194166110569218
Engel, David W2102101841434111528
Hunt, Christopher1481481237548723
Liter, Luke2032031701195110118
McClain, Lantz217217190791115821
Stewart, James112112896524632
Twilley, Laura S50196422121156
Wolfe, Jeffrey S157157128106229412
Call Us